Twitter Wall

Twitter Wall

17/10/18

Retweeted From Oxon MHWB

Would anyone be interested in doing a 5-10 minute presentation on the 5th?

17/10/18

Retweeted From VbE Zone

Celebrate World Values Day with and Oxford University's Tony Eaude! Book tickets for a fantastic EVENT - a day of values-based expertise and experiences. Friday 19th October! All welcome. https://t.co/UKmspdGTvR https://t.co/V3M5SzYdr7

17/10/18

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

Free online training https://t.co/XosC03xh3X

15/10/18

Retweeted From Paul

kicking off our Digital Skills curriculum workshop at https://t.co/QB442bOWpi

15/10/18

Retweeted From Oxfordshire County Music Service

We're looking for the next young musical star in Oxfordshire! 18/10/18 - , OX11 6FF (4:45PM-7PM) 31/10.18 - , OX28 1DX (4:30PM-7PM) No pre-registration, simply turn up on the day! Entrance is £3 per individual or £5 per group. https://t.co/BVIQ8skJ1U

14/10/18

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

we would love the meditation pod for

14/10/18

Retweeted From Hannah Wilson FCCT FRSA

We would love to connect re our school in Oxfordshire. re a collaborative business partnership

14/10/18

Retweeted From VbE Zone

Celebrate World Values Day with and Oxford University's Tony Eaude! Book tickets for a fantastic EVENT - a day of values-based expertise and experiences. Friday 19th October! All welcome. https://t.co/UKmspdGTvR https://t.co/XnaMB28xFT

14/10/18

Absolutely - we are planning some parents taster sessions for to share the strategies - will add some tips to the bulletin too

12/10/18

Retweeted From Lisa Harker

Felt privileged to discuss adolescent mental health with a DOZEN professors this morning, relaying our experience to help shape future research thanks to

12/10/18

Retweeted From Oxon MHWB

Tickets for our next network meeting are available now. Discussing working with parents to give them better understanding of mental health and wellbeing. https://t.co/yHNRlqNsbC

12/10/18

Retweeted From Paul

is hosting FREE Google CPD: 1/2 day Applied Digital Skills training on October 15th for Primary & Secondary Teachers ! Learn how to use the curriculum resources with your learners so they can sign up here https://t.co/3I2A6oCUpZ https://t.co/ipm5nVwCJY

12/10/18

Retweeted From Oxfordshire County Music Service

Not long until we turn up at for - anyone aged 11-18 can enter!

12/10/18

Retweeted From Careers within GLF

Design Technology SouthEast (Didcot) https://t.co/FWjng80MsY By: 15th Oct For: Jan Design & Technology teacher required in Didcot. Full or part time and NQTs welcome. Call 01235 313713 to arrange a tour with Executive HT https://t.co/7JjWSRJ2Q9

12/10/18

Retweeted From Paul

Absolutely brilliant assembly to end the week with! Our students loved it ✅👍😀 https://t.co/38TIUxbXjy

12/10/18

Retweeted From Gee 💕

Ready for my video call with the year 8's of with 🎉💕 Its possible to be nervous on video call who knew!! https://t.co/U05wxa3rwn

12/10/18

A great opportunity for Primary & Secondary ICT teachers, hosted Monday 15th October https://t.co/hsv46ZkDJk

12/10/18

Retweeted From Barbara Holzapfel

October is National Disability Employment Awareness Month to help empower all people in the workplace. Find out how to get involved here: https://t.co/cOg5FFJaa9

Aureus Staff

  • Leadership Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bennie Kara

      Deputy Headteacher

      Curriculum & Assessment
      Teacher - English Literature

      Bennie Kara
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance
      Governor

      Charlotte James
    • Chris Hunt

      Assistant Headteacher

      STEAM Specialism
      Teacher - Science

      Chris Hunt
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DDSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
  • Teaching Team
    • Allys Kimber

      Teacher - Art & DT

      Art & DT NQT

      Allys Kimber
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bennie Kara

      Deputy Headteacher

      Curriculum & Assessment
      Teacher - English Literature

      Bennie Kara
    • Beth Costar

      Teacher - English

      English NQT

      Beth Costar
    • Carol Stokes

      Teacher - Biology

      Biology LPD

      Carol Stokes
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance
      Governor

      Charlotte James
    • Chris Atkins

      Teacher - PE

      Teacher - PE

      Chris Atkins
    • Chris Hunt

      Assistant Headteacher

      STEAM Specialism
      Teacher - Science

      Chris Hunt
    • Drew Morris

      Assistant Headteacher

      Assistant Headteacher

      Drew Morris
    • Gladys Akponasa

      Teacher - Maths

      Teacher - Maths

      Gladys Akponasa
    • Hannah Powell

      Teacher - Music

      Music LPD

      Hannah Powell
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Jess Sabet

      Teacher - Maths

      Teacher - Maths

      Jess Sabet
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DDSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
    • Laura Bainbrigge

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Art & DT

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Art

      Laura Bainbrigge
    • Louise Parish

      Teacher - Spanish

      Teacher - Spanish

      Louise Parish
    • Marianne Brunier

      Teacher - History

      History LPD

      Marianne Brunier
    • Naomi Clark

      Teacher - English

      English LPD

      Naomi Clark
    • Paul Wright

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Computing & DT

      Lead Practitioner Designate - Computing & DT

      Paul Wright
    • Philippa Strange

      Teacher - Physics

      Physics LPD

      Philippa Strange
  • Inclusion Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Callie Fisher

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant

      Callie Fisher
    • Mou Banerjee

      Teaching Assistant

      Teaching Assistant

      Mou Banerjee
    • Ruth Fostekew

      SEND Officer

      SEND Officer

      Ruth Fostekew
  • Education Team
    • Emma Todd

      Data Officer

      Data Officer

      Emma Todd
    • Jane Pepler

      Librarian

      Librarian

      Jane Pepler
    • Jennifer Murphy

      Student Welfare

      Student Welfare

      Jennifer Murphy
    • Lee Chapple

      Thrive Practitioner

      Thrive Practitioner

      Lee Chapple
    • Monique Taylor

      Nurture Manager

      Nurture Manager

      Monique Taylor
  • Operations Team
    • Abigail Hunt-Brough

      Arts Technician

      Arts Technician

      Abigail Hunt-Brough
    • Andrea Allison

      Admissions Officer

      Admissions Officer

      Andrea Allison
    • Cherry Kaye

      Attendance Officer

      Attendance Officer

      Cherry Kaye
    • Justine Lai

      Science Technician

      Science Technician

      Justine Lai
    • Katie Burnett

      Media & Communications Officer

      Marketing & Communications Officer

      Katie Burnett
    • Kiran Biant

      Finance Officer

      Finance Officer

      Kiran Biant
    • Rebecca Cooper

      Office Manager /DDSL

      Office Manager
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Rebecca Cooper
    • Sophie Newman

      Receptionist

      Receptionist

      Sophie Newman
    • Tina Granito

      Behaviour Officer

      Behaviour Officer

      Tina Granito
    • Zoe Dewar

      Headteacher's PA /Safeguarding Administrator

      Headteacher's PA/Clerk to the SSB
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Zoe Dewar
  • Food Services Team
    • Emma Dodd

      Food Services Manager

      Food Services Manager

      Emma Dodd
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Helen Williams

      Cook

      Cook

      Helen Williams
    • Kamila Nowak

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Kamila Nowak
    • Marzena Kornak

      Food Services Assistant

      Food Services Assistant

      Marzena Kornak
  • Site & Lettings Team
    • Barry Castle

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Barry Castle
    • Daniel Kent

      Site Assistant

      Site Assistant

      Daniel Kent
    • Neil Watts

      Site Manager

      Site Manager

      Neil Watts
    • Sandra Airey

      Lettings Officer

      Lettings Officer

      Sandra Airey
  • Safeguarding Team
    • Amjad Ali

      Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo & DDSL

      Teaching & Learning
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - English Language

      Amjad Ali
    • Bogusia Wojciechowska

      SSB Co-Chair /Safeguarding Lead

      Safeguarding Team SSB Member

      Bogusia Wojciechowska
    • Charlotte James

      Assistant Headteacher, Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance

      Assistant Headteacher
      Lead Practitioner Designate - PE & Dance
      Governor

      Charlotte James
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Jennifer Murphy

      Student Welfare

      Student Welfare

      Jennifer Murphy
    • Julie Hunter

      Deputy Headteacher/DDSL

      Behaviour & Culture
      Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
      Teacher - Humanities

      Julie Hunter
    • Rebecca Cooper

      Office Manager /DDSL

      Office Manager
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Rebecca Cooper
    • Zoe Dewar

      Headteacher's PA /Safeguarding Administrator

      Headteacher's PA/Clerk to the SSB
      Safeguarding Administrator

      Zoe Dewar
  • School Strategy Board (SSB)
    • Bogusia Wojciechowska

      SSB Co-Chair /Safeguarding Lead

      Safeguarding Team SSB Member

      Bogusia Wojciechowska
    • Ellie Danby

      School Business Leader /DDSL / SSB SBL

      School Finances
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      SSB SBL

      Ellie Danby
    • Elly Reiszner

      SSB Clerk

      Clerk to the SSB

      Elly Reiszner
    • Hannah Wilson

      Executive Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

      Executive Headteacher - Aureus School & Aureus Primary School
      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
      Teacher - Drama

      Hannah Wilson
    • Jonathan Shingleton

      SSB Community Member - SEND & Inclusion Lead

      SEND & Inclusion Lead

      Jonathan Shingleton
    • Kevin Gawley

      SSB Co-Chair

      Health & Safety Lead

      Kevin Gawley
    • Natalie Broad

      SSB GLF Education Partner - Primary

      GLF Education Partner - Primary

      Natalie Broad
    • Olubusola Adedire

      SSB Community Member - STEAM Specialism Lead

      STEAM Specialism Lead

      Olubusola Adedire
    • Russell Bennett

      GLF Education Partner - Secondary

      GLF SSB Advisor

      Russell Bennett
    • Toby Davies

      SSB Parent/ Carer Member

      SSB Parent/ Carer Member

      Toby Davies
  • External Team
    • Andrea Grey

      Home School Link Worker

      Home School Link Worker

      Andrea Grey
    • Claire Keep

      Art Room Manager

      Art Room Manager

      Claire Keep
    • Dominic Grantley-Smith

      STEM Ambassador

      STEM Ambassador

      Dominic Grantley-Smith
    • George O'Shaughnessy

      Art Room Therapist

      Art Room Therapist

      George O'Shaughnessy
    • Kate Jenkins

      Art Room Therapist

      Art Room Therapist

      Kate Jenkins
    • Matthew Gavin

      Home School Link Worker

      Home School Link Worker

      Matthew Gavin